YASHODEEP INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY, AURANGABAD


DTE Code: 2567      MSBTE Code: 1807

Webmail Login



Anti Ragging Cell

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Rahul P. Kshirsagar
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad.
Chairperson
2 Mrs. Shital Pande
HOD, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member Secretary
3 Police Inspector
Karmad Police Station
Member (Police)
4 Mrs. Rajshree Lone
Advocate, High Court, Aurangabad Bench
Member (Advocate)
5 Dr. Archana Patil
MD (Medicine)
Member (Doctor)
6 Mr. Dilip Dakhane
Sakal Newspaper.
Member (Journalist)
7 Mrs. Supriya Khandre
Assistant Prof, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member
8 Mrs. Komal B, Badgujar
Lecturer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (D. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member
9 Mr. Kamlesh Acharya
Parents of B. Pharmacy student
Parent Representative
10 Mr. Manoj Narwade
Parents of D. Pharmacy student
Parent Representative
11 Mr. Anshul Pohekar
B. Pharmacy II nd yr, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Student Representative
12 Ms. Vaishnavi Acharya
B. Pharm IInd yr, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Student Representative
13 Ms. Shejal Narwade
D. Pharm IInd yr, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (D. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Student Representative

College Development Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Hon. Chandrakant Yeole Chairman
2 Hon. Sau. Viajayatai Yeole Secretary
3 Hon. Dr. Sanjiv Indurkar Jt. Secretary
4 Hon. Sau. Shubhangitai Yeole Treasurer
5 Hon. Vinay Joshi Industrialist
6 Mr. Kishor Kothawade Academician
7 Mr. Dipak Zalte Member Secretary
8 Dr. Rahul Kshirsagar Member Secretary
9 Mrs. Shital Pande Member
10 Mrs. Anjali Pathade Member
11 Ms. Aarti Bangad Member
12 Mr. Dilip Dakhane Member

Gender Sensitization Cell

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Rahul P. Kshirsagar
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad.
Chairperson
2 Mr. Dipak Zalte
Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member Secretary
3 Mrs. Rajshree Lone
Advocate, High Court, Aurangabad Bench
Advocate
4 Dr. Archana Patil
MD (Medicine)
Doctor
5 Mr. Dilip Dakhane
Sakal Newspaper
Journalist
6 Mrs. Varsha Pimpale
NGO
Social Worker
7 Mrs. Shital Pande
HOD, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member
8 Mrs. Sonali Nikam
Assistant Prof, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member
9 Mrs. Komal B. Badgujar
Lecturer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (D. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Member
10 Mrs. Sapnarani M. Kadam
Lecturer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (D. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Member
11 Ms. Gitanjali Thore
B. Pharm IVth yr, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Student Representative
12 Ms. Vaishnavi Chavan
D. Pharm IInd yr, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (D. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Student Representative

Governing Body

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Hon. Chandrakant R. Yeole
Chairman, KDYBSS, Aurangabad
Chairman
2 Hon. Narendra V. Fuldeore
Vice-Chairman, KDYBSS, Aurangabad
Vice-Chairman
3 Hon. Saw. Vijaya Tai R. Yeole
Secretary, KDYBSS, Aurangabad
Secretary
4 Hon. Ashwini R. Dashputre
Dy-Secretary, KDYBSS, Aurangabad
Dy-Secretary
5 Hon. Saw. Shubhangitai C. Yeole
Treasurer, KDYBSS, Aurangabad
Treasurer
6 Hon. Vinay V. Joshi
Director, El-dorado Biotech Pvt. Ltd., Aurangabad
Member
7 Mr. Kishor Kothawade
Principal, SGSS College of Pharmacy, Manur
Academician
8 Nominee of PCI
Pharmacy Council of India
Ex. Officio Member
9 Nominee of AICTE,
All India Council of Technical Education
Ex. Officio Member
10 Joint Director, DTE, R.O. Aurangabad
Director of Technical Education
Ex Officio Member
11 Nominee of Affiliating University
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technogical University, Lonere.
Ex Officio Member
12 Dy. Secretary, MSBTE, R.O. Aurangabad
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Ex Officio Member
13 Dr. Rahul P. Kshirsagar
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad.
Member Secretary
14 Mr. Dipak Zalte
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member Secretary
15 Mrs. Shital Pande
HOD, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member
16 Mrs. Ashwini P. Jadhav
Lecturer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (D. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member

Internal Complaint Committee ICC

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Rahul P. Kshirsagar
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad.
Chairperson
2 Mrs. Shital Pande
HOD, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad
Member
3 Mrs. Jyoti Tidke
Assistant Prof, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy,Aurangabad
Member
4 Mrs. Poonam Yadav
Assistant Prof, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy,Aurangabad
Member
5 Ms. Aarti Bangad
Asst. Admin Officer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad
Member
6 Ms. Samarth Pande
Accounts Officer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad
Member
7 Mrs. Rajshree Lone
Advocate, High Court, Aurangabad Bench
Advocate
8 Dr. Archana Patil
MD (Medicine)
Doctor
9 Mrs. Varsha Pimpale
NGO
Social Worker
10 Ms. Anamika Thenge
B. Pharm IV th Year
Student Representative
11 Ms. Komal Pawar
B. Pharm III rd Year
Student Representative

SC ST Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Rahul P. Kshirsagar
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad.
Chairperson
2 Mr. Dipak Zalte
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member Secretary
3 Mrs. Aarti Bangad
Assistant Admin Officer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad.
Member
4 Ms. Vidya Kale
Assistant Prof, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Member
5 Mrs. Rekha Goukonde
Lecturer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (D. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Member
6 Ms. Priti More
B. Pharm IVth yr, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Student Representative
7 Mr. Shubham Gadekar
B. Pharm IVth yr, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Student Representative
8 Ms. Swati Thokal
D. Pharm IInd yr, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Student Representative
9 Mr. Pradeep Vasave
D. Pharm IInd yr, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Student Representative

Faculty Mentor

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Shital Pande Chairperson
2 Ms. Sonal Shaharwale Member

Student Mentor

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Saurabh Shivarkar Member
2 Mr. Dhiraj Kawale Member
3 Ms. Poonam Walekar Member
4 Ms. Vaishnavi Muley Member

Training & Placement Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Rahul P. Kshirsagar
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad.
Chairperson
2 Mr. Dipak Zalte
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Placement Offisor
3 Mrs. Ashwini P. Jadhav
Lecturer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (D. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Assistent Placement Offisor
4 Mrs. Sonali Nikam
Assistant Prof, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member
5 Mrs. Poonam Yadav
Assistant Prof, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member

Local Management Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Hon. Chandrakant R. Yeole
Chairman, KDYBSS, Aurangabad.
Chairman
2 Hon. Narendra V. Fuldeore
Vice-Chairman, KDYBSS, Aurangabad.
Vice-Chairman
3 Hon. Saw. Vijaya Tai R. Yeole
Secretary, KDYBSS, Aurangabad
Secretary
4 Hon. Ashwini R. Dashputre
Dy-Secretary, KDYBSS, Aurangabad
Dy-Secretary
5 Hon. Saw. Shubhangitai C. Yeole
Treasurer, KDYBSS, Aurangabad.
Treasurer
6 Hon. Vinay V. Joshi
Director, El-dorado Biotech Pvt. Ltd., Aurangabad
Member
7 Ramesh D. Yeole
Member, KDYBSS, Aurangabad.
Member
8 Mr. Kishor Kothawade
Principal, SGSS College of Pharmacy, Manur.
Academician
9 Dr. Rahul P. Kshirsagar
Principal, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad.
Member Secretary
10 Mrs. Shital Pande
HOD, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Member Secretary
11 Mrs. Jyoti Tidke
Assistant. Professor Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (B. Pharmacy), Aurangabad
Member
12 Mrs. Ashwini P. Jadhav
Lecturer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy (D. Pharmacy), Aurangabad.
Member
13 Mrs. Aarti Bangad
Assistant Admin Officer, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad
Member
14 Mr. Dilip Dakhane
Store Keeper, Yashodeep Institute of Pharmacy, Aurangabad
Member